Program

 

 

Friday, 1st December


     
Time Name Duration
14:30 Competitive Session 1 01:15:00
  Tales of a Time Traveler
  Los Mayas: Planeacion Cosmica
  Capturing the Cosmos
 
16:00 Competitive Session 2 01:20:00
  Black Holes (10th Anniversary Edition)
  The secret world of Moths
  Mayan Archaeoastronomy: Observers of the Universe
 
17:30 Competitive Session 3 01:15:00
  Capturing the Starlight:The Magnificent Telescopes
  Horizon
21:00  Official Opening 01:00:00
  After Cherenkov
 
22:00 Concert 01:00:00
  Best Youth
 

Saturday, 2nd December


     
11:00 Competitive Session 4 01:00:00
  Rilakkuma’s Planetarium
  Lourinhanossaurus Show
  Once upon the Big Bang
  Rona and the Moon
 
14:30 Competitive Session 5 01:30:00
  The Secrets of Gravity – In the footsteps of Albert Einstein
  16 Sunrises
  Closer to the Stars
 
16:00 Competitive Session 6 – Shorts I 01:15:00
 
Brownian Motion
Cartwheel
Ego | Blurred
Et ignis involvens
Fogos
Incredible Sun
Intensional Particle Dome Installation
Your Land, Your Horse
We Are Here
11.11
 
 
 
17:30 Competitive Session 7 01:30:00
  Hello Earth
  Faster Than Light: the Dream of Interstellar Flight
  Explore
21:00 Competitive Session 8 – 3D 01:00:00
  We are stars 3D
  Asteroide: Mission Extreme 3D
 
22:00 Competitive Session 9 – Shorts II 01:00:00
 
Liquid Flow 360
Melancholia
Nachtmahr (Nightmare; Pesadelo)
Reef of Belize
Sakanaction Goodnight
Selas
SPECIAL PLACES: Writing-On-Stone
Superheros-Die Superhelden der Tiefsee
The Planet Cube
The titanic collision of the Milky Way and the Andromeda Galaxy
 
23:00 Competitive Session 10 01:15:00
  Dimensions – Once Upon Our Reality
  Lichtmond – Days of Eternity
  Space Rock Symphony
 

Sunday, 3rd December


     
10:00 Competitive Session 11 01:00:00
  ‘La niña gota’
  Animais nossos Amigos
  Incredible Introduction to the Solar System – for Juniors
 
11:00 Competitive Session 12 01:15:00
  Incoming!
  Solar Superstorms
  Beyond Infinity
 
14:30 Competitive Session 13 01:15:00
  Phantom of the Universe
  Planet Nine
  Sky on Fire
 
16:00 Competitive Session 14 – Shorts III 01:15:00
 
Europapark
Velvet order
Viruses: Good or Evil?
Bioinspire
A Journey to the Heart
Missiva
Stardancers Waltz
Cernunnos
Mesmerica
17:30 Competitive Session 15 – 3D 01:00:00
  World 2 War 3D
  The Man from the 9 dimensions – 3D
18:30 Awards Session 01:00:00
  Awards
  Best of IFF17 – Short Piece
  Best of IFF17 – Fulldome Show
21.11.2017